Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Room Freshener St John,Air Room Freshener C1113 E,Dettol Liquid Hand Wash,Broom Stick,Broom Duster,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4734849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 04:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 05:25:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 14-03-2024 15:49:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 05:05:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 17:44:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S K & COMPANY | - | 14-03-2024 18:25:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 06:18:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Room Freshener St John,Air Room Freshener C1113E,Dettol Liquid Hand wash,Broom Stick,Broom Duster,T | 100525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Room Freshener St John,Air Room Freshener C1113E,Dettol Liquid Hand wash,Broom Stick,Broom Duster,T | 110325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Room Freshener St John,Air Room Freshener C1113E,Dettol Liquid Hand wash,Broom Stick,Broom Duster,T | 117630.00 | L3 |