Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Essential Hygiene And Cleaning Supplies 🧼🛁 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dettol Hand Wash Liquid, Anti Mosquito Spray, Air Freshener, Broom Stick, Broom Grass, Room Freshener, And Other Related Cleaning Supplies. 🗓️ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military Establishment. Keywords: Dettol Hand Wash Liquid, Anti Mosquito Spray, Air Freshener, Broom Stick, Broom Grass, Room Freshener, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Dettol Hand Wash Liquid,Anti Mosquito Spray,Air Freshener,Broom Stick,Broom Grass,Room Freshener,Fl
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4844348
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 06, 2024 19:03
End Date
Expired 27/04/2024

Expired 857 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APS TRADING AND SERVICES - 21-04-2024 17:13:24 MSE Qualified
2 DINESH STORE - 21-04-2024 17:02:56 MSE Qualified
3 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 25-04-2024 15:56:42 MSE Disqualified
4 FRIENDS ASSOCIATES - 24-04-2024 14:42:33 MSE Disqualified
5 GEETA ENTERPRISES - 21-04-2024 17:20:18 MSE Qualified
6 HARIKESH GUPTA - 19-04-2024 13:11:01 MSE Disqualified
7 HARIPRIYA TECHNOLOGIES - 12-04-2024 12:27:01 MSE Disqualified
8 K.WORLD & CO. - 13-04-2024 17:55:58 MSE Disqualified
9 RAM KISHAN BHAGWAT PRASHAD - 21-04-2024 17:26:33 N/A Qualified
10 SHREE RAM BUILD TECH - 24-04-2024 15:11:12 MSE Disqualified
11 SUPRITA SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-04-2024 13:55:34 N/A Disqualified
12 TRS TOTAL CLEANING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-04-2024 16:38:47 MSE Disqualified
13 YUVANSHI TRADING CO - 26-04-2024 10:06:25 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DINESH STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dettol Hand Wash Liquid,Anti Mosquito Spray,Air Freshener,Broom Stick,Broom Grass,Room Freshener,Fl 149950.00 L1
2 GEETA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dettol Hand Wash Liquid,Anti Mosquito Spray,Air Freshener,Broom Stick,Broom Grass,Room Freshener,Fl 153650.00 L2
3 APS TRADING AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dettol Hand Wash Liquid,Anti Mosquito Spray,Air Freshener,Broom Stick,Broom Grass,Room Freshener,Fl 156950.00 L3
4 RAM KISHAN BHAGWAT PRASHAD Item Categories : Dettol Hand Wash Liquid,Anti Mosquito Spray,Air Freshener,Broom Stick,Broom Grass,Room Freshener,Fl 159550.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise