Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Sweeping Ss Handle Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya Traders | Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster | 05-03-2024 08:24:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | All Cleaning Solutions | Make : NA Model : Dusting cloth | 02-03-2024 13:07:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster | 01-03-2024 16:45:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : CLEANING DUSTER | 03-03-2024 01:00:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : YELLOW CLEANING CLOTH | 04-03-2024 10:20:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster | 05-03-2024 11:45:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PRINCE ENTERPRISES | Make : SANDHA Model : Cleaning Microfiber Duster Mullite Color Available | 04-03-2024 13:32:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster | 05-03-2024 08:17:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya Traders(MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Sweeping SS Handle Br | 7965.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Sweeping SS Handle Br | 10950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Sweeping SS Handle Br | 11310.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Sweeping SS Handle Br | 12235.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Sweeping SS Handle Br | 12845.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRINCE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Sweeping SS Handle Br | 19367.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Sweeping SS Handle Br | 19400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | All Cleaning Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Broom Sticks,Sweeping SS Handle Br | 24746.00 | L8 |