Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epoxy Casting Resin To Bp27679,Hardner For Epoxy Casting Resin To Bp27680,Plasticizer For Epoxy Cas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2151600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shalini Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATUL LIMITED | Make : Lapox Model : C17 Title : Lapox C17 | 20-02-2024 14:04:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FINE FINISH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Epoxy Resin Epofine 205 Model : Epofine 205 Title : Epoxy Resin Epofine 205 | 15-02-2024 17:00:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : EPOTEC Model : YDC 6004 Title : YDC 6004 | 20-02-2024 10:55:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLIOGRIP Model : PLIOGRIP EPOXY RESIN PER 205 Title : EPOXY CASTING RESIN BP27679(PLIOGRIP RESIN PER 205) | 16-02-2024 16:54:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SYNORGANIC PAINTS PVT LTD | Make : INDUSCOAT Model : INDUSCOAT Title : INDUSCOAT EPOXY CASTING RESIN | 20-02-2024 11:10:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPOXY CASTING RESIN BP27679(PLIOGRIP RESIN PER 205) | PLIOGRIP | PLIOGRIP EPOXY RESIN PER 205 | 4000 | ₹ 968000.000 |
| HARDNER FOR EPOXY CASTING RESIN TO BP27680 (PLIOGRIP HARDENER PH 905) | PLIOGRIP | HARDNER FOR EPOXY CASTING RESIN TO BP27680 (PLIOGRIP HARDENER PH 905) | 4000 | ₹ 976000.000 |
| PLIOGRIP PLASTICIZER PER D 072 | PLIOGRIP | PLIOGRIP PLASTICIZER PER D 072 | 800 | ₹ 194400.000 |
| PLIOGRIP ACCELERATOR PH 062 | PLIOGRIP | PLIOGRIP ACCELERATOR PH 062 | 20 | ₹ 13200.000 |