Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Artistic Wall Painting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4575740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KALAAGNYA ART CENTER
2858000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALAAGNYA ART CENTER | Make : NA Model : Artistic Wall Painting Title : Artistic Wall Painting Work | 11-02-2024 14:40:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | mahakal construction & suppliers | Make : Painting Works Model : Painting Works Title : Painting Works | 11-02-2024 21:28:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | PINTURA ART | Make : PINTURA ART Model : artistic wall painting Title : artistic wall painting | 12-02-2024 15:06:06 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | STAR GROUP | Make : Painting Work Model : Painting Work Title : Painting Work | 11-02-2024 21:15:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALAAGNYA ART CENTER | Item Categories : artistic wall painting | 3175400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR GROUP | Item Categories : artistic wall painting | 3810000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artistic Wall Painting Work | NA | Artistic Wall Painting | 2000 | ₹ 2858000.000 |
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Read moreRe-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreRtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system
Rtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system.
Read moreProviding granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreConstruction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreProviding terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type