Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Folder File Extra Thick Size 350 Mm X 250 Mm,Sketch Pen Pkt 12 Colours In A Pkt,Pen Red,Stap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3563361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJIV TRADERS
Contract Value
2798380
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohnish Tandon
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUBHAV PRINTERS | - | 03-07-2023 01:48:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANUBHAV PRINTING & STATIONARY | - | 30-06-2023 00:24:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 04-07-2023 13:55:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 04-07-2023 09:59:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | J.P.SALES AND SUPPLAYER | - | 02-07-2023 00:32:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Jagdamba computers & printers | - | 04-07-2023 12:59:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LATEST ZONE | - | 03-07-2023 22:27:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 15:29:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAJ STATIONARY MART | - | 02-07-2023 01:05:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAJA PANDEY | - | 03-07-2023 01:16:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RAJIV TRADERS | - | 01-07-2023 21:18:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SHRI AASHAPURA SALES CORPORATION | - | 18-07-2023 08:27:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHUBHAM KUMAR SONI | - | 30-06-2023 01:52:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJIV TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Office Folder File Extra Thick Size 350 mm X 250 mm,Sketch Pen Pkt 12 Colours in a Pkt,Pen Red,Stap | 2798380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANUBHAV PRINTING & STATIONARY (MII) | Item Categories : Office Folder File Extra Thick Size 350 mm X 250 mm,Sketch Pen Pkt 12 Colours in a Pkt,Pen Red,Stap | 2843080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM KUMAR SONI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Office Folder File Extra Thick Size 350 mm X 250 mm,Sketch Pen Pkt 12 Colours in a Pkt,Pen Red,Stap | 2849080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.P.SALES AND SUPPLAYER (MII) | Item Categories : Office Folder File Extra Thick Size 350 mm X 250 mm,Sketch Pen Pkt 12 Colours in a Pkt,Pen Red,Stap | 2850580.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJ STATIONARY MART (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Folder File Extra Thick Size 350 mm X 250 mm,Sketch Pen Pkt 12 Colours in a Pkt,Pen Red,Stap | 2856830.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAJA PANDEY (MII) | Item Categories : Office Folder File Extra Thick Size 350 mm X 250 mm,Sketch Pen Pkt 12 Colours in a Pkt,Pen Red,Stap | 2859080.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Jagdamba computers & printers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Folder File Extra Thick Size 350 mm X 250 mm,Sketch Pen Pkt 12 Colours in a Pkt,Pen Red,Stap | 3862600.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Folder File Extra Thick Size 350 mm X 250 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Sketch Pen Pkt 12 Colours in a Pkt | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 13600.000 |
| Pen Red | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Stapler Pin Size No 24x6 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9250.000 |
| Photo Copy Paper A4 Size 75 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 3100 | ₹ 542500.000 |
| Hilighter Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Pasting File | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| Calculator Big Size 12 Digit | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 21760.000 |
| Carbon Blue 210x330mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8950.000 |
| Ring File Size 350mmx240mm | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 546000.000 |
| ENVELOP BIZ SIZE 400 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| Paper Pin 250 Nos Pkt | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Pencil HB Long Size 12 pcs Each Pkt | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Ruled Register | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 18400.000 |
| Self Adhesive Paper Note | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Synthetic Board File | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 42500.000 |
| Glue Stick Big | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Stapler machine Size No 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 5460.000 |
| GREEN LACE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| ENVELOP BIZ SIZE 400 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 91000.000 |