Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dustbin (Green/Blue) (10 Ltr) Pair, Safety Sanitation Kit, Community Dustbin, Tools (Q3)
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4394636
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 26, 2023 18:43
End Date
Expired 05/01/2024

Expired 971 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

569993.64

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mojibur Rahman
Department: Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Rural Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN (Q3) , TOOL KIT (Q3) , E RIKSHAW (Q3) , CC Title : DUSTBIN (Q3) , TOOL KIT (Q3) , E RIKSHAW (Q3) , CC DUSTBIN (Q3) , TRI CYCLE (Q3) , SANITATION KIT (Q 02-01-2024 14:13:40 N/A Qualified
2 OM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Vikash Title : DUSTBIN 02-01-2024 14:05:11 N/A Qualified
3 RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Paddle Rikshwa, E-Rikshwa (Q3) Title : Paddle Rikshwa, E-Rikshwa (Q3) 02-01-2024 14:10:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Dustbin (Green/Blue) (10 Ltr) Pair, Safety Sanitation Kit, Community Dustbin, Tools (Q3) 569993.64 L1
2 RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Dustbin (Green/Blue) (10 Ltr) Pair, Safety Sanitation Kit, Community Dustbin, Tools (Q3) 574540.00 L2
3 M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Dustbin (Green/Blue) (10 Ltr) Pair, Safety Sanitation Kit, Community Dustbin, Tools (Q3) 577038.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DUSTBIN NA Vikash 2498 ₹ 569993.640
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise