Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dustbin (Green/Blue) (10 Ltr) Pair, Safety Sanitation Kit, Community Dustbin, Tools
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4591107
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 23:09
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KANHAIYA INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

598994.08

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nitu Kumari
Department: Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Rural Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KANHAIYA INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Dustbin, Safety Sanitation Kit, Community Dustbin, Title : Dustbin, Safety Sanitation Kit, Community Dustbin, Tools (Q3) 09-02-2024 07:18:24 N/A Qualified
2 M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN (Q3) , TOOL KIT (Q3) , E RIKSHAW (Q3) , CC Title : DUSTBIN (Q3) , TOOL KIT (Q3) , E RIKSHAW (Q3) , CC DUSTBIN (Q3) , TRI CYCLE (Q3) , SANITATION KIT (Q 09-02-2024 08:36:12 N/A Qualified
3 RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Paddle Rikshwa, E-Rikshwa (Q3) Title : Paddle Rikshwa, E-Rikshwa (Q3) 09-02-2024 09:46:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KANHAIYA INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Dustbin (Green/Blue) (10 Ltr) Pair, Safety Sanitation Kit, Community Dustbin, Tools 598994.08 L1
2 M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Dustbin (Green/Blue) (10 Ltr) Pair, Safety Sanitation Kit, Community Dustbin, Tools 603139.00 L2
3 RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Dustbin (Green/Blue) (10 Ltr) Pair, Safety Sanitation Kit, Community Dustbin, Tools 605796.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Dustbin, Safety Sanitation Kit, Community Dustbin, Tools (Q3) NA Dustbin, Safety Sanitation Kit, Community Dustbin, 2657 ₹ 598994.080
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise