Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epoxy Paint Grey Ral 7035,Epoxy Paint Mint Green Ral 6029,Epoxy Paint Yellow Orange Ral 2000,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5266414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DUROLAC
Contract Value
284090
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sudhanshu Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 06-09-2024 20:26:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOK PAINT AGENCIES | - | 04-09-2024 11:37:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | - | 04-09-2024 12:32:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DHARAMPAL AND SONS | - | 05-09-2024 20:51:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 31-08-2024 16:58:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DUROLAC | - | 04-09-2024 10:38:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MIKADZUKI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2024 13:53:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | S K SALES COMPANY | - | 07-09-2024 13:37:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Tavish Associates | - | 04-09-2024 11:08:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUROLAC( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Epoxy Paint Grey - RAL 7035,Epoxy Paint Mint Green - RAL 6029,Epoxy Paint Yellow Orange - RAL 2000, | 284090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Epoxy Paint Grey - RAL 7035,Epoxy Paint Mint Green - RAL 6029,Epoxy Paint Yellow Orange - RAL 2000, | 320310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOK PAINT AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epoxy Paint Grey - RAL 7035,Epoxy Paint Mint Green - RAL 6029,Epoxy Paint Yellow Orange - RAL 2000, | 370225.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S K SALES COMPANY | Item Categories : Epoxy Paint Grey - RAL 7035,Epoxy Paint Mint Green - RAL 6029,Epoxy Paint Yellow Orange - RAL 2000, | 390400.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epoxy Paint Grey - RAL 7035 | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 64900.000 |
| Epoxy Paint Mint Green - RAL 6029 | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 32450.000 |
| Epoxy Paint Yellow Orange - RAL 2000 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| Epoxy Paint Light blue - RAL 5012 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| Epoxy RAL 1015 - light lemon Hexadecimal color | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 42500.000 |
| Epoxy thinner suitable for epoxy paint | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| Hardener suitable for epoxy paint | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| Enamel Paint Silver Aluminium | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6920.000 |
| Enamel Paint Black | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 24600.000 |
| Enamel Paint Red | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4920.000 |
| Thinner for Enamel paint | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 23100.000 |