Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Procurement Opportunity: Grey Powder Coating Paint (Ral 7035) 🎨 The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Grey Powder Coating Paint In The Color Ral 7035 For Structural Purposes. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Grey Powder Coating Paint, Ral 7035, Department Of Telecommunications, Ministry Of Communications, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Grey Powder Coating Paint (Ral 7035 Structure)
Description
Organisation Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4951194
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 16, 2024 23:02
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 819 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RUDRA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2496960

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shri Ram
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation: Indian Telephone Industries Limited (iti)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BERGER PAINTS INDIA LIMITED Make : Berger Model : PERMACOAT PP Title : PERMACOAT PP STR-RAL 7035 06-06-2024 14:56:25 MII Qualified
2 DELTA SALES & SERVICES Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : Grey Powder Coating Paint RAL7035 03-06-2024 15:35:15 MII Qualified
3 KOYKA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KOYKA Model : KOYKA_POWDER COATING PAINT Title : GREY POWDER COATING PAINT 24-05-2024 11:41:01 MII Qualified
4 M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS Make : NA Model : RAL 7035 Title : Gray Powder Coating paint 06-06-2024 16:49:11 MII Qualified
5 MEERA SUPPLIERS Make : PAINTS (Q3) Model : PAINTS (Q3) Title : PAINTS (Q3) 21-05-2024 12:28:15 MII Qualified
6 natani cement agency Make : Asian Paints Model : Asian Paints Title : Asian Paints Wall Putty 06-06-2024 17:50:22 MII Qualified
7 NEW BHARAT INDUSTRIES Make : NBI PAINTS Model : NBI PAINTS Title : SUPER SYNTHETIC ENAMEL SIGNAL RED 06-06-2024 17:50:39 MII MSE Qualified
8 RUDRA ENTERPRISES Make : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) Model : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) Title : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 06-06-2024 17:30:57 MII Qualified
9 S.M.B. TRADERS Make : INDIAN Model : RAL7035 Title : RAL7035 25-05-2024 14:17:39 MII Qualified
10 SEVEN SEAS PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : 7S Model : 7S Title : RAL 7035 Pure Polyester (structured) Semi Gloss Powder Coating Material IS 13871 05-06-2024 19:49:57 MII MSE Qualified
11 SHARP COATING PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : SHARP Model : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) Title : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 03-06-2024 19:07:42 MII MSE Qualified
12 STRUGGLES OATH Make : NA Model : Grey Powder Coating Paint RAL 7035 Structure Title : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 05-06-2024 22:08:37 MII MSE Qualified
13 SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Surya Wall Care Model : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) Title : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 06-06-2024 11:21:56 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RUDRA ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 2994282.86 L1
2 SHARP COATING PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 3019200.00 L2
3 M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS (MII) Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 3100800.00 L3
4 DELTA SALES & SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 3111864.41 L4
5 KOYKA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 3111864.41 L5
6 SEVEN SEAS PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 3394560.00 L6
7 BERGER PAINTS INDIA LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 3427200.00 L7
8 natani cement agency (MII) Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 3478372.88 L8
9 SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 3800485.42 L9
10 S.M.B. TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 3886372.88 L10
11 MEERA SUPPLIERS (MII) Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 4909830.51 L11
12 NEW BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 4923661.02 L12
13 STRUGGLES OATH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 4985760.00 L13

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) Grey Powder Coating Paint (RAL 7035 Structure) 12240 ₹ 2496960.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise