Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Epoxy Paint Grey Ral 7035,Epoxy Paint Mint Green Ral 6029,Epoxy Paint Yellow Orange Ral 2000,
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3805336
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 16:01
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1090 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S K SALES COMPANY

Contract Value

790000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 KALYAN ENTERPRISES - 08-09-2023 15:51:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN - 09-09-2023 15:45:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 S K SALES COMPANY - 08-09-2023 12:56:59 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 SUPREME SALES - 09-09-2023 15:54:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 UNITED ENGG. CO. - 08-09-2023 17:57:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S K SALES COMPANY(MII) Item Categories : Epoxy Paint Grey - RAL 7035,Epoxy Paint Mint Green - RAL 6029,Epoxy Paint Yellow Orange - RAL 2000, 790000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Epoxy Paint Grey - RAL 7035 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 117800.000
Epoxy Paint Mint Green - RAL 6029 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 127000.000
Epoxy Paint Yellow Orange - RAL 2000 NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 116280.000
Epoxy Paint Light blue - RAL 5012 NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 114300.000
Epoxy RAL 1015 - light lemon Hexadecimal color fffbc6 RGB value 255,251,198 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 63500.000
Epoxy thinner Suitable for epoxy paint NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 39360.000
Hardener Suitable for epoxy paint NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 61440.000
Enamel Paint Silver Aluminium NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 43080.000
Enamel Paint Black NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 35900.000
Enamel Paint Red NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 36900.000
Thinner for Enamel paint NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 34440.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise