Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Highly Skilled; Non It Technical; Highly Skilled
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3890600 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ROYAL SERVICES | 08-09-2023 15:26:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AAROGYA MANPOWER LLP | 05-09-2023 17:50:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS | 05-09-2023 16:35:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AGA ENTERPRISES | 08-09-2023 16:34:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | almighty manpower & security services | 06-09-2023 16:51:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 05-09-2023 17:23:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ASSURITY GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2023 18:20:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 08-09-2023 17:36:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | BHAGWATI MANPOWER SERVICES | 07-09-2023 22:01:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Chakra Facility Services | 07-09-2023 23:19:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | COMMANDO MUSCLE POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 13:16:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | CORPORATE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 10:58:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | CORPS SECURITY AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 00:37:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | DAILY SERVICESS | 30-08-2023 14:41:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | DANGIARI DEON SERVICES LLP | 08-09-2023 17:49:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | DEVAM MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 17:44:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | DITYA ASSOCIATES | 08-09-2023 07:10:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | DRIVYA SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2023 18:14:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 17:48:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-08-2023 16:14:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | EX SERVICEMEN SECURITY SERVICES REG | 07-09-2023 14:19:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 22 | FIRST AND FAST SERVICES | 07-09-2023 10:46:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | G.K.ENTERPRISE | 08-09-2023 13:17:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2023 17:50:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | GASPO INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 10:52:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | GODARA ENTERPRISES | 08-09-2023 11:04:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | INDIAN CRAFTIO | 30-08-2023 07:29:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | INDIAN SECURITY SERVICES | 06-09-2023 11:33:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | INTEGRITY ENTERPRISES | 07-09-2023 19:33:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 01-09-2023 09:32:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | JAGADVYAPI FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 14:46:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-08-2023 12:47:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | JAI MAA BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | 31-08-2023 13:26:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 34 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES | 08-09-2023 08:51:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | JBR ENTERPRISES | 07-09-2023 16:27:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 36 | K S MULTIFACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-09-2023 17:22:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 37 | Kanishk Enterprises | 07-09-2023 12:07:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | King And Angel Diamond Services Pvt Ltd | 07-09-2023 11:52:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | KRISHNA'S UNIVERSE AGRO SPICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 17:06:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 08-09-2023 15:43:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 06-09-2023 18:06:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 42 | mass advanced staffing services | 06-09-2023 17:46:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | MATRIX FACILITY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-09-2023 12:24:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | NANCY SERVICES | 08-09-2023 10:22:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 45 | NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 07:51:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | NS ASSOCIATES | 08-09-2023 08:16:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | OJN FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 16:13:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | Outsourcing Solutions | 08-09-2023 15:02:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | PARI ENTERPRISES | 07-09-2023 13:28:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PL | 07-09-2023 12:59:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | pinakine secure security solutions | 05-09-2023 17:22:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE | 07-09-2023 14:10:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | R B PREMIER SERVICE | 31-08-2023 04:09:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 54 | R M ENTERPRISES | 08-09-2023 12:55:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 07-09-2023 19:32:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | SADHNA SECURITY SERVICES | 07-09-2023 18:56:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 06-09-2023 10:53:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 12:22:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 08-09-2023 16:27:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | SARV UTTHAN WELFARE | 30-08-2023 17:42:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | Search N Connect | 29-08-2023 18:11:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | secure facility management services | 08-09-2023 14:51:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 08-09-2023 14:50:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 05-09-2023 17:29:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | smvd group secure services | 06-09-2023 15:10:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | SUPREME MANPOWER SOLUTION | 06-09-2023 15:41:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2023 15:21:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 68 | TOP ONE SECURITY SERVICES | 05-09-2023 15:53:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 69 | TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTION | 08-09-2023 14:47:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 06-09-2023 11:45:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 71 | U.K. SECURITY SERVICES | 07-09-2023 18:44:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 72 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | 07-09-2023 17:55:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 73 | vaikunth group enterprises | 05-09-2023 17:52:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 74 | VANSHIKA ENTERPRISES | 07-09-2023 17:37:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI MAA BHAVANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; HIGHLY SKILLED | 351684.25 | L1 |
| 2 | R B PREMIER SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; HIGHLY SKILLED | 351684.25 | L1 |
| 3 | JBR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; HIGHLY SKILLED | 351684.25 | L1 |
| 4 | U.K. SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; HIGHLY SKILLED | 351684.25 | L1 |
| 5 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; HIGHLY SKILLED | 351684.25 | L1 |
| 6 | INTEGRITY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; HIGHLY SKILLED | 351684.25 | L1 |
| 7 | FIRST AND FAST SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; HIGHLY SKILLED | 351684.25 | L1 |
| 8 | Chakra Facility Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; HIGHLY SKILLED | 351684.25 | L1 |
| 9 | INDIAN SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; HIGHLY SKILLED | 351684.25 | L1 |
| 10 | DAILY SERVICESS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; HIGHLY SKILLED | 351684.25 | L1 |
| 11 | EX SERVICEMEN SECURITY SERVICES REG | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Non-IT Technical; HIGHLY SKILLED | 357456.66 | L2 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreManpower outsourcing services - minimum wage - highly-skilled; non-it technical; technical manpower
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - minimum wage - highly-skilled; non-it technical; highly skilled mec
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - minimum wage - highly-skilled; non-it technical; highly skilled mec
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - minimum wage - highly-skilled; non-it technical; highly skilled lab
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - minimum wage - highly-skilled; non-it technical; highly skilled tec
Read more
of your Industry type