Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extruded Star Section Of Al. Alloy As Per Ofdc Drg. No. Sk 3476 To Specn. Is 733 1986 Designation 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5283468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LTD | Make : CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : CEL SEC 7383 - HOLLOW STAR TAIL FIN SECTION Title : AL. ALLOY 64430 WP HOLLOW STAR SECTION IN CUT-LENGTH 1-2 METRE | 22-08-2024 11:44:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAAN ALUMINIUM LIMITED | Make : MAAN ALUMINIUM LIMITED Model : EXTRUDED STAR SECTION Title : EXTRUDED STAR SECTION OF AL. ALLOY AS PER OFDC DRG. NO. SK-3476 TO SPECN. IS 733-1986 DESIGNATION 644 | 24-08-2024 11:20:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAAN ALUMINIUM LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : EXTRUDED STAR SECTION OF AL. ALLOY AS PER OFDC DRG. NO. SK-3476 TO SPECN. IS 733-1986 DESIGNATION 6 | 3055412.36 | L1 |
| 2 | CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LTD (MII) | Item Categories : EXTRUDED STAR SECTION OF AL. ALLOY AS PER OFDC DRG. NO. SK-3476 TO SPECN. IS 733-1986 DESIGNATION 6 | 4554811.80 | L2 |