Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Aluminium Extruded Unequal Angle Moulding π οΈ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Aluminium Extruded Unequal Angle Moulding. The Specifications For The Product Are As Follows: π Size: 25x13x1.5mm Thick π Length: 3600mm π Root Radius: 4mm π·οΈ Designation: 63400 To Is.733/83 π« Temper Designation: T6 To Is.5052/93 π Specifications: Specn. Is.3909/86 (Reaffirmed 2008) π Deadline For Submission: May 27, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Aluminium Extruded Unequal Angle Moulding, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Bilaspur, Specifications, Is.3909/86, Is.733/83, Is.5052/93, T6 Temper Designation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Extruded Unequal Angle Mouldin [Aluminium Extruded Unequal Angle Moulding Of Size 25 X13 X1.5mm Thick X 3600 Mm Long With Radius At Root 4mm. Specn. Is.3909/86 (Reaffirmed 2008), Designation 63400 To Is.733/83 (Reaffirmed 2006) And Temper Designation: T6 To Is.5052/93 (Reaffirmed 2007) As Per Drg.No. Specn: Specn. Is.3909/86 (Reaffirmed 2008), Designation 63400 To Is.733/83]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106353392 |
|
Reference Number |
31241306A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106353392/viewNitPdf_4579715.pdf |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.