Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Carrying Out Miscellaneous Office Jobs At Purnea Lpg Territory
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5178817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DsinghP Services
888895
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DsinghP Services | 23-07-2024 13:25:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHD JAVED ALAM | 23-07-2024 16:49:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAPPU SINHA | 29-07-2024 00:26:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S S ENTERPRISES | 28-07-2024 14:05:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DsinghP Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR CARRYING OUT MISCELLANEOUS OFFICE JOBS AT PURNEA LPG TERRITORY | 888895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAPPU SINHA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR CARRYING OUT MISCELLANEOUS OFFICE JOBS AT PURNEA LPG TERRITORY | 988084.30 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD JAVED ALAM | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR CARRYING OUT MISCELLANEOUS OFFICE JOBS AT PURNEA LPG TERRITORY | 1000000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR CARRYING OUT MISCELLANEOUS OFFICE JOBS AT PURNEA LPG TERRITORY | 1003944.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR CARRYING OUT MISCELLANEOUS OFFICE JOBS AT PURNEA LPG TERRITORY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 888895.000 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreCustom bid for services - tender for carrying out miscellaneous office jobs at purnea lpg territory
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender for carrying out miscellaneous office jobs at muzaffarpur lpg terr
Read more
For carrying out jobs of miscellaneous
For carrying out jobs of miscellaneous rigging items ii onboard ins shardul.
Read moreFor carrying out jobs of miscellaneous
For carrying out jobs of miscellaneous rigging items iii onboard ins shardul
Read moreof your Industry type