Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Cinditioner,Air Curtain,Heat Pillar,Pedestal Fan,Digital Wall Clock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853127 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR BEE ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 11:18:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE | - | 30-08-2023 09:31:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G M P TRADERS | - | 30-08-2023 09:22:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NA Trading Corporation | - | 30-08-2023 11:21:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 11:08:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M P TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Cinditioner,Air Curtain,Heat Pillar,Pedestal Fan,Digital Wall Clock | 194609.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Cinditioner,Air Curtain,Heat Pillar,Pedestal Fan,Digital Wall Clock | 197220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAR BEE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Cinditioner,Air Curtain,Heat Pillar,Pedestal Fan,Digital Wall Clock | 197700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NA Trading Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Cinditioner,Air Curtain,Heat Pillar,Pedestal Fan,Digital Wall Clock | 197829.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Cinditioner,Air Curtain,Heat Pillar,Pedestal Fan,Digital Wall Clock | 198030.00 | L5 |