Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
300 Kva Online Ups
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4501441
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 16:52
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELITE POWER SOLUTION Make : NUMAX Model : NX66300 Title : 300 KVA Online UPS (Q3) 08-02-2024 13:15:52 BIS License N/A Disqualified
2 EMERALD ENERGY Make : SCHNEIDER Model : GALAXY VL Title : 300KVA MODULAR UPS SCALABLE UPTO 500KVA 09-02-2024 10:13:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 M/S ELECTRO POWER SOLUTION Make : SOCOMEC Model : MODULYS XM Title : 300kVA Modular UPS with hot swappable power modules, backup_ 30mins. 08-02-2024 22:59:45 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 Newton Engineering Services Make : SCHNEIDER Model : GALAXY VL Title : 300kva ONLINE UPS 09-02-2024 11:03:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BPE Model : PS Series Title : PS Series 09-02-2024 11:16:32 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
6 POM SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : POM POWER Model : POM POWER-300KVA-MODULAR-UPS-SYSTEMS Title : POM POWER-300KVA-MODULAR-UPS-SYSTEMS 08-02-2024 19:35:11 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : POWER ONE MICRO SYSTEM PVT LTD Model : 300 KVA ONLINE UPS Title : 300 KVA ONLINE UPS 09-02-2024 11:51:13 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
8 PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : PROSTARM Model : GT500K Title : 300KVA ONLINE UPS 09-02-2024 11:53:46 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
9 RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BPE Model : PS50R6MU42 Title : BPE PS50R6MU42 300KVA Online UPS 09-02-2024 11:36:51 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Qualified
10 SS TECHNOLOGIES Make : VERTIV Model : APM PLUS Title : 300KVA ONLINE MODULAR UPS WITH 30 MINS BACKUP 08-02-2024 19:09:09 Offline upload MII Qualified
11 SUN POWER CONVERSION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SCHNEIDER Model : SCHNEIDER GALAXY VL Title : 300KVA SCALABLE TO 500KVA MODULAR UPS WITH 3 YEARS WARRANTY 09-02-2024 09:58:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
12 UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNILINE Model : MODULINE Title : 300 KVA UPS 09-02-2024 11:43:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 VARIN AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Schneider Electric Model : GVL300K500DS Title : 300 KVA ONLINE UPS (Q3) 09-02-2024 11:34:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POM SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 300 KVA Online UPS 2850505.09 L1
2 PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 300 KVA Online UPS 3774147.46 L2
3 RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 300 KVA Online UPS 4140557.63 L3
4 SS TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Item Categories : 300 KVA Online UPS 5665190.68 L4
5 M/S ELECTRO POWER SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : 300 KVA Online UPS 6050846.61 L5
6 VARIN AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 300 KVA Online UPS 7541525.42 L6
7 SUN POWER CONVERSION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 300 KVA Online UPS 7711864.41 L7
8 Newton Engineering Services (MII) Item Categories : 300 KVA Online UPS 8008474.58 L8
9 EMERALD ENERGY (MII) Item Categories : 300 KVA Online UPS 8161016.95 L9