Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Brake Shoe Armature Assembly Field Coil Solenoid Switch Bush (King Pin) Oil Seal Spark Plug Bidders Must Demonstrate A Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Components To Defense Organizations And Adhere To Stringent Quality Control Measures. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Quality Control| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Shoe,Armature Assenbly,Field Coil,Solenoid Switch,Bush King Pin,Oil Seal,Spark Plug
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5075480 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIV MOTORS | - | 16-07-2024 15:07:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS | - | 16-07-2024 14:50:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | veena enterprises | - | 16-07-2024 15:04:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe,Armature Assenbly,Field Coil,Solenoid Switch,Bush King Pin,Oil Seal,Spark Plug | 17888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | veena enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe,Armature Assenbly,Field Coil,Solenoid Switch,Bush King Pin,Oil Seal,Spark Plug | 19170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIV MOTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe,Armature Assenbly,Field Coil,Solenoid Switch,Bush King Pin,Oil Seal,Spark Plug | 20990.00 | L3 |