Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electric Welding Rod,Armature,Solenoid,Field Coil,Bush
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5623225
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 19, 2024 19:23
End Date
Expired 10/12/2024

Expired 635 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES - 11-12-2024 13:29:09 MII MSE Qualified
2 CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES - 11-12-2024 12:47:23 MII MSE Qualified
3 LOKNATH AGENCIES - 11-12-2024 13:24:50 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELECTRIC WELDING ROD,ARMATURE,SOLENOID,FIELD COIL,BUSH 36344.00 L1
2 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELECTRIC WELDING ROD,ARMATURE,SOLENOID,FIELD COIL,BUSH 40150.00 L2
3 LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELECTRIC WELDING ROD,ARMATURE,SOLENOID,FIELD COIL,BUSH 47020.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise