Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Bush King Pin,Starter Kit,Coil Assy Ignition,Spark Plug,Knuckle Brg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4090400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGIRATH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 16:52:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA AUTO SALES | - | 26-10-2023 16:11:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRERNA MOTOR PARTS | - | 26-10-2023 13:32:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRERNA MOTOR PARTS | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BUSH KING PIN,STARTER KIT,COIL ASSY IGNITION,SPARK PLUG,KNUCKLE BRG | 12403.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEETA AUTO SALES | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BUSH KING PIN,STARTER KIT,COIL ASSY IGNITION,SPARK PLUG,KNUCKLE BRG | 12730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGIRATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BUSH KING PIN,STARTER KIT,COIL ASSY IGNITION,SPARK PLUG,KNUCKLE BRG | 13380.00 | L3 |