Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Display Unit 65" 24 X7
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4587379
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 17:05
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ENTEL

Contract Value

92947

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Soumik Banerjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENTEL Make : SAMSUNG Model : QM65C Title : 24X7 LED DISPLAY UNIT, 65" 18-02-2024 12:59:38 N/A Qualified
2 KRISHNA SALES Make : SAMSUNG Model : QM65B Title : SAMSUNG 65 LFD QM 14-02-2024 17:26:38 N/A Qualified
3 PRECISION CONTROL SOLUTIONS Make : LG Model : 65UM5N Title : LED DISPLAY UNIT 65" 24X7 10-02-2024 14:51:51 N/A Qualified
4 TECH INTERNATIONAL Make : SAMSUNG Model : SUMSUNG QM55C Title : SAMSUNG 17-02-2024 17:03:09 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ENTEL Item Categories : LED DISPLAY UNIT 65" 24X7 72614.84 L1
2 KRISHNA SALES Item Categories : LED DISPLAY UNIT 65" 24X7 85859.38 L2
3 Tech International Item Categories : LED DISPLAY UNIT 65" 24X7 93440.00 L3
4 PRECISION CONTROL SOLUTIONS Item Categories : LED DISPLAY UNIT 65" 24X7 146171.88 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
24X7 LED DISPLAY UNIT, 65" SAMSUNG QM65C 1 ₹ 92947.000