Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Re Tubing Of Both Boilers In Ship; Any Other Suitable Brand; No;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | 20-11-2023 15:27:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVITECH ENGINEERING AND CO | 16-11-2023 12:12:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYALLE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | 18-11-2023 10:01:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | T D ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | 18-11-2023 17:33:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - RE TUBING OF BOTH BOILERS IN SHIP; ANY OTHER SUITABLE BRAND; No; | 6974478.00 | L1 |
| 2 | T D ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - RE TUBING OF BOTH BOILERS IN SHIP; ANY OTHER SUITABLE BRAND; No; | 7218540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYALLE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - RE TUBING OF BOTH BOILERS IN SHIP; ANY OTHER SUITABLE BRAND; No; | 7549783.50 | L3 |
| 4 | NAVITECH ENGINEERING AND CO | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - RE TUBING OF BOTH BOILERS IN SHIP; ANY OTHER SUITABLE BRAND; No; | 8379189.00 | L4 |