Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bathroom Floor Cleaner R1,All Purpose Floor Cleaner R2,Handwash Liquid,Mop Set Medium,Mop Set Large
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3895143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SIDHNATH SINGH
Contract Value
2199326
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Management (iim)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 19-09-2023 12:50:20 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 19-09-2023 22:04:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | j k infotech | - | 20-09-2023 17:02:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 00:02:07 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SIDHNATH SINGH | - | 20-09-2023 17:28:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S. K. SALES | - | 20-09-2023 15:50:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shree Balajee Infrastructure | - | 20-09-2023 17:05:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 14:34:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIDHNATH SINGH(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bathroom Floor Cleaner R1,All Purpose Floor Cleaner R2,Handwash Liquid,Mop Set Medium,Mop Set Large | 2199326.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S. K. SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bathroom Floor Cleaner R1,All Purpose Floor Cleaner R2,Handwash Liquid,Mop Set Medium,Mop Set Large | 3592765.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bathroom Floor Cleaner R1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2562 | ₹ 468846.000 |
| All Purpose Floor Cleaner R2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2391 | ₹ 380169.000 |
| Handwash Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 508 | ₹ 43180.000 |
| Mop Set Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 29700.000 |
| Mop Set Large | NA | BOQ Item | 182 | ₹ 29120.000 |
| Hard Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 196 | ₹ 11760.000 |
| NaphthaleneCubical Shape | NA | BOQ Item | 865 | ₹ 60550.000 |
| Sanitizer IPA Solution Alcohol 70 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 82 | ₹ 4920.000 |
| Toilet Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 237 | ₹ 20145.000 |
| Toilet Brush Small Basin Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 261 | ₹ 15660.000 |
| Wiper Floor | NA | BOQ Item | 569 | ₹ 85350.000 |
| Wiper Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 294 | ₹ 29400.000 |
| Duster Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 187 | ₹ 4114.000 |
| Toilet bowl cleaner R6 | NA | BOQ Item | 2299 | ₹ 255189.000 |
| Soft Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 295 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Acid dilute antibacterial, stain removing, corrosive agent, anti greasing. | NA | BOQ Item | 59 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Caustic Soda powder bag | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 5280.000 |
| Dustpan | NA | BOQ Item | 259 | ₹ 18130.000 |
| Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 5760.000 |
| Washing Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 108 | ₹ 7020.000 |