Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: 12 V/100 Ah Smf Vrla Batteries 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Purview Of The Pmo, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 12 V/100 Ah Sealed Lead Acid (Smf Vrla) Batteries. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: 12 V/100 Ah Smf Vrla Battery, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Battery Supply, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 12 V/100 Ah Smf Vrla Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC CORPORATION | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 12V/100AH Title : HBL-OPTI 12V/100AH with buyback | 02-07-2024 17:41:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARC INFOTECH PRIVATE LTD | Make : vertiv Model : 12AL100N Title : 12 V 100 AH Battery | 10-07-2024 10:48:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 100 Title : 12V 100AH SMF BATTERY WITH BUYBACK | 10-07-2024 15:48:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BETTER POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP Powersafe PLus Title : 12V-100AH SMF VRLA battery | 05-07-2024 14:15:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EXIDE EP100AH SMF BATTERY Title : EP100AH SMF BATTERY | 10-07-2024 15:42:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ENERGON SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENERGON SOLUTIONS Model : Energon™ Solutions AGM VRLA BATTERY Title : Energon™ Solutions AGM VRLA Monoblock Batteries | 09-07-2024 15:52:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : OKAYA Model : OKAYA OB 100 12 Title : OKAYA OB 100 12 | 10-07-2024 09:19:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | GREEN FIELD ENERGY SOLUTION | Make : AMARA RAJA ENERGY AND MOBILITY LIMITED Model : 12AL100 Title : Amaron Quanta | 05-07-2024 22:24:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP100-12 Title : EXIDE MAKE 100AH 12V | 06-07-2024 16:15:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | INFORMATIQUE SYSTEMS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP100-12 Title : EXIDE 100AH/12V BATTERY | 03-07-2024 11:10:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | JUPITER SOFTWARE & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amara Raja Battery Pvt. Ltd. Model : 12AL100 Title : Quanta -100AH-Saha | 09-07-2024 12:03:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 100-12 Title : 12V x 100Ah SMF Battery | 28-06-2024 17:24:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 100 Title : 12V 100 AH SMF VRLA BATTERY FOR 30KVA UPS SYSTEM ( Q3) | 09-07-2024 13:27:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : AMARON/QUANTA/OKAYA Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 10-07-2024 15:35:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Make : AMARON QUANTA Model : 12AL100N Title : AMARON QUANTA 12V 100AH SMF BATTERY | 10-07-2024 12:20:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | POWER SOLUTION SYSTEMS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 100-12 WITH BUYBACK Title : SMF BATTERY 12V/100AH WITH BUYBACK | 01-07-2024 18:54:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | PRIYANKA ELECTRONICS | Make : amaron Model : AMARON 100AH Title : 12AL100 quantaGEM/2024/B/5062597 | 29-06-2024 19:50:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 100 Title : 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 10-07-2024 12:08:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | QUICK SALES | Make : AMARA RAJA Model : 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery Title : 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 10-07-2024 13:00:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 20 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL100N Title : 12V 100AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 30-06-2024 13:16:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 21 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NED ENERGY LIMITED Model : 12 VOLT 100 AH AGM VRLA BATTERY Title : NED 12 VOLT 100 AH AGM VRLA BATTERY | 08-07-2024 13:26:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 22 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | Make : BATTERY Model : 100AH Title : BATTERY | 20-06-2024 18:55:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 23 | SHIVANSH IMPEX | Make : AMARON QUANTA Model : NA Title : 12V/100AH SMF-VRLA BATTERY | 09-07-2024 18:08:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 24 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-100 Title : EVR-100 | 07-07-2024 14:52:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | SUN POWER CONVERSION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : OPTI100 Title : 100 Ah HBL Optimuz SMF VRLA Battery | 10-07-2024 13:18:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 26 | TECHNICAL SYSTEMS | Make : OKAYA Model : OB 100ah-12-24M Title : SMF BATTERY | 13-07-2024 17:53:35 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 478080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 487800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUPITER SOFTWARE & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 496980.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 518400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUN POWER CONVERSION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 522000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 529920.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ENERGON SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 575370.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 577440.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BETTER POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 585000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ABC CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 646560.00 | L10 |
| 11 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 688176.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 12V/100Ah SMF-VRLA Battery | 709020.00 | L12 |
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreAnnual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Annual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreof your Industry type