Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Boq Item No. 01,Boq Item No. 02,Boq Item No. 03,Boq Item No. 04,Boq Item No. 05,Boq Item No. 06,Boq
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4735705
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 16:12
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND CONSTRUCTION - 14-03-2024 19:33:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 Industrial Traders - 15-03-2024 10:01:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 Jaggu Steel Furniture - 14-03-2024 14:03:03 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
4 KHAZAN SINGH SAWHNEY - 15-03-2024 08:42:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 S B SINGH & SONS - 15-03-2024 10:57:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANAND CONSTRUCTION(MSE,MII) Item Categories : BOQ Item No. 01,BOQ Item No. 02,BOQ Item No. 03,BOQ Item No. 04,BOQ Item No. 05,BOQ Item No. 06,BOQ 655100.00 L1
2 KHAZAN SINGH SAWHNEY (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BOQ Item No. 01,BOQ Item No. 02,BOQ Item No. 03,BOQ Item No. 04,BOQ Item No. 05,BOQ Item No. 06,BOQ 683900.00 L2
3 S B SINGH & SONS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BOQ Item No. 01,BOQ Item No. 02,BOQ Item No. 03,BOQ Item No. 04,BOQ Item No. 05,BOQ Item No. 06,BOQ 726000.00 L3