Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Radiography Testing Service Contract For Weld Joints At Ntpc Lara
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4206820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HEAT X
3783876
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-11-2023 17:39:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HEAT X | 28-11-2023 14:40:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUTVIKA INSPECTION AND TESTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-11-2023 13:46:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEAT X | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Radiography Testing Service contract for Weld Joints at NTPC Lara | 4029127.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Radiography Testing Service contract for Weld Joints at NTPC Lara | 5956101.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Radiography Testing Service contract for Weld Joints at NTPC Lara | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3783876.000 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract for radiography of weld joints in boiler pressure part
Read more
Radiography testing contract for weld joints at pvunl patratu
Radiography testing contract for weld joints at pvunl patratu
Read moreAnnual contract for radiography/ ultrasonic testing of weld joints, few-2024.
Annual contract for radiography/ ultrasonic testing of weld joints, few-2024, as per tender documents.
Read moreAnnual contract for radiography/ultrasonic testing of weld joints, few-2025
Annual contract for radiography/ultrasonic testing of weld joints, few-2025, as per tender conditions.
Read moreBiennial contract for usfd testing of rail and weld joints of railway
Biennial contract for usfd testing of rail and weld joints of railwaysiding at ntpc khargone
Read moreof your Industry type