Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice For Labyrinth Rings For Wap7/Wag9 Locos ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Single Bid For A Set Of Labyrinth Rings For Nose Suspended Drive (Msu Tube) Of Wap7/Wag9 Locos. ๐ค๏ธ ๐ Specifications Are As Per Clw Drawing No 1209 01.211 028 Alt 1 Or Latest, And Clw Specification No Clw/Ms/3/049, Alt 4 Or Latest. ๐ง Quantity Required: 01 Set. ๐ผ Additional Components Include Labyrinth Ring For Wheel Sets As Per Clw Drawing No 1209 01.211 029 Alt 1 Or Latest, And Clw Specification No Clw/Ms/3/049, Alt 4 Or Latest. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 2:30 Pm ๐ต Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 77,170 Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Labyrinth Rings, Wap7/Wag9 Locos, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Labyrinth Ring For Nose Suspended Drive (Msu Tube) Of Wap7/Wag9 Consists Of Following 03 Items:
(1). Labyrinth Ring For Nose Suspended Drive (Msu Tube) Of Wap7/Wag9 Locos As Per Clw Drawing No 1209 01.211 028 Alt 1 Or Latest Of Clw Specification No Clw/Ms/3/049, Alt 4 Or Latest Qty 01 No.
(2).Labyrinth Ring For Wap7/Wag9 Locos Wheel Sets As Per Clw Drawing No 1209 01.211 029 Alt 1 Or Latest Of Clw Specification No Clw/Ms/3/049, Alt 4 Or Latest Qty 01 No.
(3).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106329596 |
|
Reference Number |
29241518 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 77170 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106329596/viewNitPdf_4551893.pdf |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of labyrinth ring for nose suspended drive (msu tube) of wap7/wag9 consists of following 03 items: (1). labyrinth ring for nose suspended drive (msu tube) of wap7/wag9 locos as per clw drawing no- 1209-01.211-028 alt-1 or latest of clw specification no clw/ms/3/049, alt 4 or latest qty-01 no. (2).labyrinth ring for wap7/wag9 locos wheel sets as per clw drawing no- 1209-01.211-029 alt-1 or latest of clw specification no clw/ms/3/049, alt 4 or latest- qty-01 no. (3).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth ring for nose suspended drive (msu tube) of wap7/ wag9
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for nose suspend drive (msu tube) of wap7/wag-9 locos as per clw drg.no.1209-01.211-028 alt.1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified supporting ring (nose suspended [modified supporting ring (nose suspended ring) of wap-7/wag9 locos as per clw drg no. 1209-01.211-036 alt-1 or latest and clw spec no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth ring for nose susppend drive (msu tube) of wap7/wag9 loco conforming to clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/049 alt-4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth ring for nose suspension drive (msu tube) of wap7/wag9 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for nose suspend drive (m [labyrinth ring for nose suspend drive (msu tube) of wap-7/wag-9 locos as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-028 alt-1 or latest or clw spec no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for nose suspend drive (m [labyrinth ring for nose suspend drive (msu tube) of wap-7/wag-9 locos as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-028 alt-1 or latest or clw spec no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for nose suspend drive (msu tube) of wap-7/wag-9 locos as per clw drg.no.1209-01.211-028 alt.1 (abb id ib016-00423 rev-3).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of labyrinth ring for nose suspended drive (msu tube)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type