Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Modified Supporting Ring For Wap 7/Wag9 Locos 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Modified Supporting Rings (Nose Suspended) For Wap 7/Wag9 Locomotives. 🚂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 11:30 Am Bid Security (Emd): Inr 89,610 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications As Per Clw Drawing No. 1209 01.211 036 Alt 1 Or The Latest, And Clw Spec No. Clw/Ms/3/049 Alt 4 Or The Latest. Keywords: Modified Supporting Ring, Wap 7/Wag9 Locos, Railway Equipment, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement, Mumbai Cst
Particulars Details
Title
Modified Supporting Ring (Nose Suspended [Modified Supporting Ring (Nose Suspended Ring) Of Wap 7/Wag9 Locos As Per Clw Drg No. 1209 01.211 036 Alt 1 Or Latest And Clw Spec No. Clw/Ms/3/049, Alt 4 Or Latest]
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106334516
Reference
Number
56245349
Tender Fee 0
EMD 89610
Tender Value -
Place Mumbai CST
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106334516/viewNitPdf_4557555.pdf

Start Date May 02, 2024 20:15
End Date
Expired 30/05/2024

Expired 830 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.