Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Bucket,Petroleun Jelly,Plastic Bucket Big,Colin,Door Mat,Good Knight Machine,Legal Size Plasti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3754963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OM FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES
Contract Value
16725
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Babulal Parab
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dmk engineers and contractors | - | 06-08-2023 18:02:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KSHITIJ SERVICES (PROP. BHANGE FULCHAND SHIVAJI) | - | 06-08-2023 17:51:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES | - | 06-08-2023 17:42:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Bucket,Petroleun Jelly,Plastic Bucket Big,Colin,Door Mat,Good Knight Machine,Legal Size Plasti | 16725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | dmk engineers and contractors( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fire Bucket,Petroleun Jelly,Plastic Bucket Big,Colin,Door Mat,Good Knight Machine,Legal Size Plasti | 16982.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KSHITIJ SERVICES (PROP. BHANGE FULCHAND SHIVAJI)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Bucket,Petroleun Jelly,Plastic Bucket Big,Colin,Door Mat,Good Knight Machine,Legal Size Plasti | 19501.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Knight Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Fire Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Legal Size Plastic Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 220.000 |
| Petroleun Jelly | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Wall Clock | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1394.000 |
| Plastic Bucket Big | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Room Air Fresher | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 870.000 |
| Colin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 222.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1779.000 |
| Door Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2150.000 |
| Cusion Door Mat Big Size | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4600.000 |