Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Good Knight,Phenyl,Lizol,Pocha,Broom,Handwash,Wiper,Toilet Brush,Colin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4497033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K SUPPLIER | - | 26-01-2024 17:44:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISE | - | 27-01-2024 10:26:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUPTA KIRYANA STORE | - | 18-01-2024 19:56:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHALSA TRADING | - | 27-01-2024 12:19:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOINA TRADING | - | 26-01-2024 18:24:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Pitambra International | - | 27-01-2024 03:40:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 26-01-2024 13:31:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SSL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 13:18:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | The Online World | - | 26-01-2024 15:39:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Online World | Item Categories : GOOD KNIGHT,PHENYL,LIZOL,POCHA,BROOM,HANDWASH,WIPER,TOILET BRUSH,COLIN | 24900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A K SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : GOOD KNIGHT,PHENYL,LIZOL,POCHA,BROOM,HANDWASH,WIPER,TOILET BRUSH,COLIN | 25750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOINA TRADING | Item Categories : GOOD KNIGHT,PHENYL,LIZOL,POCHA,BROOM,HANDWASH,WIPER,TOILET BRUSH,COLIN | 26973.00 | L3 |