Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fish Plate Bolts Type Ii With Nuts Size
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5256467
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 06, 2024 20:18
End Date
Expired 27/08/2024

Expired 735 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2169784

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ramalingam V A
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES Make : BSA Model : BSA Title : FISH BOLTS AND NUTS 26-08-2024 17:28:20 MII MSE Disqualified
2 CAPITAL HARDWARES Make : CH Model : CH Title : FISH PLATE BOLTS TYPE-II WITH NUTS SIZE 27-08-2024 11:18:22 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ENTVENT TOOLS & SERVICES Make : ETS Model : ENTVENT Title : FISH PLATE BOLTS TYPE-II WITH NUTS SIZE 27-08-2024 14:00:39 MII MSE Qualified
4 MA TARA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : MATARA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BOLT Title : BOLT 24-08-2024 20:43:44 MII MSE Disqualified
5 MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : FISH PLATE BOLTS TYPE-II WITH NUTS SIZE Title : FISH PLATE BOLTS TYPE-II WITH NUTS SIZE 27-08-2024 05:12:49 MII MSE Disqualified
6 NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BEST INDIAN MAKE Model : FISH PLATE BOLTS TYPE-II WITH NUTS SIZE Title : FISH PLATE BOLTS TYPE-II WITH NUTS SIZE 27-08-2024 10:19:54 MII MSE Qualified
7 SHREE PINAK PROCESSING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHREE PINAK BOLTS Model : SHREE PINAK BOLTS Title : FISH PLATE BOLTS TYPE-II WITH NUTS SIZE 27-08-2024 14:32:43 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FISH PLATE BOLTS TYPE-II WITH NUTS SIZE 2169784.00 L1
2 ENTVENT TOOLS & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FISH PLATE BOLTS TYPE-II WITH NUTS SIZE 4011893.84 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FISH PLATE BOLTS TYPE-II WITH NUTS SIZE BEST INDIAN MAKE FISH PLATE BOLTS TYPE-II WITH NUTS SIZE 18388 ₹ 2169784.000