Tender Details

About Tender

🚿 Custom Bid Invitation: Annual Maintenance Contract For Drain And Garbage Cleaning 🚽 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Proposals For An Annual Maintenance Contract For The Upkeep Of Drain And Garbage Cleaning Services. 🏭 📅 Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In This Domain Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Capabilities, And Pricing Structure. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Drain And Garbage Cleaning, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Government Services Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Annual Maintenance Contract For Drain Garbage Cleaning Day To Day Collec
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4859707
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2024 21:05
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 860 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M. A. SIDDIQUEI

Contract Value

3187156.23

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Nitin Naik
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EKDANT ENTERPRISES 15-04-2024 20:51:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 K. N. PRASAD 29-04-2024 13:34:36 MSE MSE Qualified
3 M. A. SIDDIQUEI 29-04-2024 13:41:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 R.P.CHOUHAN 28-04-2024 11:16:25 MSE MSE Qualified
5 SURENDRA S PRASAD 29-04-2024 11:10:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M. A. SIDDIQUEI Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance contract for drain garbage cleaning Day to day collec 3187156.23 L1
2 K. N. PRASAD( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance contract for drain garbage cleaning Day to day collec 3253557.88 L2
3 R.P.CHOUHAN( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance contract for drain garbage cleaning Day to day collec 3475268.13 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance contract for drain garbage cleaning Day to day collection of waste day garbage form quarters by engaging Ghanta Gadi disposal of domestic waste materials form houses cleaning of sewerage pipe line chamb.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3187156.230