Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Classroom Desking And Seating (V2),Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Classroom Chairs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5287482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S N.K.ASSOCIATE
Contract Value
972708
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhupendra Narayan Singh
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CLASSROOM BENCH CUM DESK WITH APRON | 22-08-2024 20:29:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Two Seater Classroom Desk | 22-08-2024 15:32:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | D N R SYSTEMS | Make : DNR SYSTEMS Model : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) | 22-08-2024 16:52:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 24-08-2024 11:24:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | HANS FABRICATORS | Make : HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Model : HANS-DESK/4880 | 23-08-2024 11:29:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HANS INTERIORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : office seating collection Model : CLASSROOM-DESK-62174 | 24-08-2024 11:40:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | Make : NA Model : NA | 24-08-2024 08:04:04 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S JAI MAA VINDHVASINI SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : SKE24-3 THREE SEATER DESK BENCH | 23-08-2024 15:32:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S N.K.ASSOCIATE | Make : NA Model : RADHE SALES | 24-08-2024 12:52:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | NARANG TRADERS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 24-08-2024 10:15:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : RE-CRDS | 24-08-2024 11:40:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : CRDS | 23-08-2024 15:09:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | samridhi enterprises | Make : LOTUS Model : LT900-600 | 24-08-2024 14:15:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHREE VASTRA VILLA | Make : LOTUS Model : LT900-600 | 24-08-2024 14:13:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VJS AND COMPANY | Make : FURNITURE KRAFT Model : CLASSROOM DESK | 20-08-2024 12:12:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S N.K.ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Classroom Chairs | 972708.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAI MAA VINDHVASINI SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Classroom Chairs | 1008738.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Classroom Chairs | 1062786.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NARANG TRADERS | Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Classroom Chairs | 1068750.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Mild Steel square Section of size 25x25 mm and wall thickness minimum 1.6 mm Classroom Chairs, Warranty 2 Years | NA | Lord-1313 | 12 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| Unbranded Three seater classroom desking drawing | NA | RADHE SALES | 150 | ₹ 915000.000 |
| Unbranded STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 900 millimeter 580 millimeter 710 millimeter | NA | Steel Table With Storage on One Side | 12 | ₹ 22908.000 |