Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Pipe,Hose Connection,Foam Sheet,Ply Wood,Sr 996 Fevicol,Oil Cloth Pvc Black,Welding Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5398189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHIRWAAD AGENCIES | - | 24-09-2024 23:25:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHANNA TRADERS | - | 01-10-2024 15:26:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S K TRADERS | - | 01-10-2024 15:47:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHIRWAAD AGENCIES | Item Categories : HOSE PIPE,HOSE CONNECTION,FOAM SHEET,PLY WOOD,SR 996 FEVICOL,OIL CLOTH PVC BLACK,WELDING ROD | 43034.60 | L1 |
| 2 | KHANNA TRADERS | Item Categories : HOSE PIPE,HOSE CONNECTION,FOAM SHEET,PLY WOOD,SR 996 FEVICOL,OIL CLOTH PVC BLACK,WELDING ROD | 45186.33 | L2 |
| 3 | S K TRADERS | Item Categories : HOSE PIPE,HOSE CONNECTION,FOAM SHEET,PLY WOOD,SR 996 FEVICOL,OIL CLOTH PVC BLACK,WELDING ROD | 47338.06 | L3 |