Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Welding Rod,Steel Angle,Fevicol Sr 998,Leather Cloth Green,Ply Wood,Sheet Cellular
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4442490
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 22:39
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 962 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S AGARWAL BROTHERS - 12-01-2024 10:32:24 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S GREATWAY SERVICES - 14-01-2024 10:49:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SHIVAM ENTERPRISES - 14-01-2024 10:12:03 MII MSE Disqualified
4 Mahadev Traders - 14-01-2024 10:59:03 MII MSE Qualified
5 WASU ENTERPRISES - 14-01-2024 10:42:20 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WASU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Welding Rod,Steel Angle,Fevicol SR-998,Leather Cloth Green,Ply Wood,Sheet Cellular 74528.00 L1
2 M/S GREATWAY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Welding Rod,Steel Angle,Fevicol SR-998,Leather Cloth Green,Ply Wood,Sheet Cellular 123700.00 L2
3 Mahadev Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Welding Rod,Steel Angle,Fevicol SR-998,Leather Cloth Green,Ply Wood,Sheet Cellular 190600.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise