Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle 25 X25 X3 Mm,Angle 45 X45 X5 Mm,Ms Iron Net,Sr 996 Favicol,Oil Cloth Pvc Black,Foam Sheet,Ply Wood,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5396498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHIRWAAD AGENCIES | - | 01-10-2024 15:18:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHANNA TRADERS | - | 01-10-2024 15:29:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S K TRADERS | - | 01-10-2024 15:56:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHIRWAAD AGENCIES | Item Categories : ANGLE 25X25X3MM,ANGLE 45X45X5MM,MS IRON NET,SR 996 FAVICOL,OIL CLOTH PVC BLACK,FOAM SHEET,PLY WOOD, | 36943.44 | L1 |
| 2 | KHANNA TRADERS | Item Categories : ANGLE 25X25X3MM,ANGLE 45X45X5MM,MS IRON NET,SR 996 FAVICOL,OIL CLOTH PVC BLACK,FOAM SHEET,PLY WOOD, | 38790.40 | L2 |
| 3 | S K TRADERS | Item Categories : ANGLE 25X25X3MM,ANGLE 45X45X5MM,MS IRON NET,SR 996 FAVICOL,OIL CLOTH PVC BLACK,FOAM SHEET,PLY WOOD, | 40637.94 | L3 |