Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vvvf Drive Unit, 415 V, 250 A
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5207378
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 30, 2024 18:28
End Date
Expired 09/08/2024

Expired 753 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DURGAPUR INDUSTRIAL STORES

Contract Value

395891

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajat Mondal
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Iisco Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DURGAPUR INDUSTRIAL STORES Make : SCHNEIDER Model : ATV930C13N4 Title : 110kW HEAVY DUTY VFD 07-08-2024 19:28:45 N/A Qualified
2 ISPAT UDYOG Make : Yaskawa Model : GA700 Title : Yaskawa Drive 09-08-2024 17:56:31 N/A Disqualified
3 VISION COMPTEL Make : ROCKWELL Model : 20F1ANC260JA0NNNNN Title : PowerFlex 753 AC Drive 08-08-2024 11:53:30 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURGAPUR INDUSTRIAL STORES Item Categories : VVVF DRIVE UNIT, 415V, 250A 335500.85 L1
2 VISION COMPTEL Item Categories : VVVF DRIVE UNIT, 415V, 250A 812537.09 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
110kW HEAVY DUTY VFD SCHNEIDER ATV930C13N4 1 ₹ 395891.000