Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ring (Forging) 172 47 156/F
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4147384
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 19:34
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1022 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBE ENGINEERING PRODUCTS Make : FORGING Model : OEM Title : RING FORGING 20-11-2023 09:50:53 MSE Qualified
2 EXCEL ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Make : NA Model : Ring (Forging) Title : Ring (Forging) 19-11-2023 13:24:49 MSE Qualified
3 HEERA ENGINEERING Make : OEM Model : 172-47-156/F Title : RING (FORGING) 18-11-2023 15:04:09 MSE Qualified
4 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : RING 172-47-156/F Title : RING 172-47-156/F 20-11-2023 12:45:24 MSE Qualified
5 M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F (Q3) Title : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F (Q3) 13-11-2023 14:33:15 MSE Qualified
6 MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F Title : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 18-11-2023 14:24:53 MSE Qualified
7 MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED Make : MONGA Model : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F Title : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 17-11-2023 14:40:17 N/A Qualified
8 PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS AND ENGINEERING P LTD Model : FORGING Title : RING FORGING 172-47-156/F 11-11-2023 11:23:06 MSE Qualified
9 RADHEYA MACHINING LIMITED Make : Radheya Machining LImited Model : Custom Title : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 18-11-2023 16:00:23 MSE Qualified
10 SRI PRABHU INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F Title : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 01-11-2023 20:03:48 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EXCEL ENGINEERING AND SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 35378.00 L1
2 RADHEYA MACHINING LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 37240.00 L2
3 AMBE ENGINEERING PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 37929.92 L3
4 MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 49000.00 L4
5 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 53194.40 L5
6 M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 71523.34 L6
7 PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 74774.00 L7
8 MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED Item Categories : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 98294.00 L8
9 HEERA ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RING (FORGING) 172-47-156/F 351624.00 L9