Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Grass Cutting Machine Umk 450 T
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3567161
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 16:39
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1170 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HONEST TRADING - 24-06-2023 11:17:23 MSE Disqualified
2 IJ ENTERPRISES - 23-06-2023 15:23:37 MSE Disqualified
3 KARABI ENTERPRISE - 24-06-2023 10:18:44 MSE Disqualified
4 LAXMI SALES AND SERVICE - 21-06-2023 19:41:33 N/A Qualified
5 MATRIX TECHNO - 19-06-2023 12:41:51 MSE Disqualified
6 PAWAN FURNITURE HOUSE - 24-06-2023 10:14:17 N/A Disqualified
7 RST ENTERPRISES - 22-06-2023 19:08:13 MSE Disqualified
8 s enterprise - 19-06-2023 19:29:22 N/A Disqualified
9 SARAJ ENTERPRISES - 18-06-2023 11:11:19 MSE Disqualified
10 SHIV TRADERS - 24-06-2023 10:09:51 N/A Qualified
11 SYSTEM & EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES - 23-06-2023 10:32:09 MSE Disqualified
12 Zenith Enterprises - 24-06-2023 00:46:55 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LAXMI SALES AND SERVICE Item Categories : Grass Cutting Machine UMK 450T 35700.00 L1
2 SHIV TRADERS Item Categories : Grass Cutting Machine UMK 450T 39500.00 L2