Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M2697860000 N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BHARATIYA RAIL BIJLEE Company Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3583848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4071000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hema Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Organisation:
Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | - | 03-07-2023 19:48:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHERGHATI ELECTRONICS & SYSTEMS | - | 22-06-2023 10:07:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 11:58:18 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M2697860000N | 4372231.78 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M2697860000N | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4071000.000 |