Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Back Side Oil Seal For Rolling Mill Stands 🛠️ The Ministry Of Mines, Specifically The Materials Division, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Back Side Oil Seals For Rolling Mill Stands. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Is A Critical Component For The Maintenance And Operation Of Rolling Mill Stands, And Suppliers Must Ensure Their Products Meet The Highest Standards Of Quality And Durability. Keywords: Back Side Oil Seal, Rolling Mill Stands, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Industrial Components, Maintenance Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Back Side Oil Seal For Rolling Mill Stands
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAX SPARE LIMITED
280630.1
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOLLO TRADE LIMITED | Make : DICHTA Model : OIL SEAL SIZE F 125X160X12 A FPM Title : OIL SEAL SIZE F 125X160X12 A FPM | 10-04-2024 16:59:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 25-04-2024 12:22:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : JAMES WALKER INMARCO OIL SEAL Title : OIL SEAL | 24-04-2024 14:16:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAX SPARE LIMITED | Make : MAX SPARE Model : R01 - MAX SPARE Title : OIL SEAL SINGLE LIP FOR BACKSIDE HOUSING OF ROLLING MILL-R01 | 27-04-2024 15:35:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S S RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : S S Rubbers Pvt ltd Model : BACK SIDE OIL SEAL FOR ROLLING MILL STANDS Title : BACK SIDE OIL SEAL FOR ROLLING MILL STANDS | 29-04-2024 16:14:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | U3S ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKF Model : 125x160x12 HMS4 R Title : Seals-125x160x12 HMS4 R, SKF | 29-04-2024 18:23:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAX SPARE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BACK SIDE OIL SEAL FOR ROLLING MILL STANDS | 280630.10 | L1 |
| 2 | U3S ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BACK SIDE OIL SEAL FOR ROLLING MILL STANDS | 362183.90 | L2 |
| 3 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BACK SIDE OIL SEAL FOR ROLLING MILL STANDS | 443491.20 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OIL SEAL SINGLE LIP FOR BACKSIDE HOUSING OF ROLLING MILL-R01 | 290 | ₹ 280630.100 |
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreSecondary shaft for rolling mill even stands,secondary shaft for odd stand of wire rod mill
Read more
of your Industry type