Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),High End Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Modular Tab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | General Administration Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI SHAKTI SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
803470
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nilakantha Tripathy
Department:
General Administration Department Odisha
Organisation:
Administrative Reforms Government Of Odisha
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EROS Model : CB78GD | 27-02-2024 14:21:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | lloyd safe company | Make : Asha Furniture & Interior Model : APAS-589 | 24-02-2024 15:19:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s - ARIHANT AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : Almirah Steel | 18-02-2024 11:57:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : Asha Furniture & Interior Model : AFAS-4685 | 27-02-2024 06:51:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ORBIT ECOM SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Almirah Steel | 18-02-2024 17:25:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Glass Door Cupboard -GDC | 27-02-2024 17:35:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : RADHEY--RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES Model : RADHEY-AS-7702 | 27-02-2024 15:31:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : AS-10(3025322) | 21-02-2024 14:15:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SMV INDUSTRIES | Make : Asha Furniture & Interior Model : AFAS-4685 | 27-02-2024 14:02:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SRI SHAKTI SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Almirah Steel | 20-02-2024 10:35:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | Vaany Furnitures | Make : NA Model : Almirah Steel | 20-02-2024 12:03:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SHAKTI SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Modular Tab | 803470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | lloyd safe company | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Modular Tab | 868737.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORBIT ECOM SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Modular Tab | 894545.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Modular Tab | 977700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Modular Tab | 1009850.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s - ARIHANT AGENCIES | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Modular Tab | 1032100.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Almirah Steel with Glass door | NA | Almirah Steel | 15 | ₹ 213315.000 |
| Veer Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | Veer | Almirah Steel | 20 | ₹ 244420.000 |
| Angular 2100 mm 900 mm 750 mm | Angular | ANG_HEOT_31 | 1 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| Asha Furniture & Interior MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 1500 millimeter X 750 millimeter 750 millimeter | Asha Furniture & Interior | AFMT-4514 | 20 | ₹ 179000.000 |
| Unbranded Portrait/ Landscape Acrylic (minimum 2 mm thickness) Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards | NA | CLS-FPB-001 | 5 | ₹ 39605.000 |
| Unbranded Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | NA | ATS=CHAIR=OFFICE=7 | 30 | ₹ 102630.000 |