Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shav Vahan As Per Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4558012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A B SALES CORPORATION
1249800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B SALES CORPORATION | Make : TATA / ASHOK LAYLAND Model : SHAV VAHAN Title : SHAV VAHAN | 12-02-2024 20:11:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AK TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SHAV VAHAN AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : SHAV VAHAN AS PER SPECIFICATION | 15-02-2024 13:19:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DECENT MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TATA INTRA V30 SHAV VAHAN Model : TATA INTRA V30 Title : SHAV VAHAN | 14-02-2024 17:03:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Everstock Global Enterprises | Make : NA Model : SHAV VAHAN AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : SHAV VAHAN AS PER SPECIFICATION | 13-02-2024 23:55:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KISHAN FORCE | Make : KISHAN FORCE Model : KISHAN FORCE Title : SHAV VAHAN | 15-02-2024 08:48:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Make : TATA Model : SHAV VAHAN Title : SHAV VAHAN | 02-02-2024 17:23:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SHAV VAHAN AS PER SPECIFICATION | 1249800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHAV VAHAN AS PER SPECIFICATION | 1275000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAV VAHAN | TATA / ASHOK LAYLAND | SHAV VAHAN | 1 | ₹ 1249800.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreof your Industry type