Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Catenary Dropper Clip 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Catenary Dropper Clips As Per The Specifications Detailed In Rdso Drawing No. Eti/Ohe/P/1192 Rev C And Id No. 1192, Or The Latest Revision. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 16,070 Is Applicable For Participation. Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Along With Their Bids. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Comprehensive Proposals That Meet The Ministry's Requirements. Keywords: Catenary Dropper Clip, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Procurement, Earnest Money Deposit, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catenary Dropper Clip Complete As Per Rdso Drg. No. Eti/Ohe/P/1192 Rev C And Id No 1192 Or Latest.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106306916 |
|
Reference Number |
01241728 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 16070 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106306916/viewNitPdf_4564936.pdf |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreCatenary per clip as per rdso drg. no. eti/ohe/p/1192 (rev-c) with complete fastener.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCatenary per clip as per rdso drg.no. eti/ohe/p/1192 [rev. c] with complete fasteners
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCatenary dropper clip assembly with ss bolt size: 10x40x30mm, ri no. 1192, rdso specification no. ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130-10/13 rev-1, drawing no. eti/ohe/p/1192, rev-c, str: core-str-17.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDropper clip (49) assembly for large bracket tube as per rdso drawing no. eti/ohe/p/2277,rev. d or latest and dropper clip (25) assembly for raised register arm as per rdso drawing no. eti/ohe/p/2471-1, rev. e or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDropper clip (49 mm) (2277) complete parts as per rdso drawing no. eti/ohe/p/2277 rev-d or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDropper clip (49) assembly for large bracket tube as per rdso drawing no. eti/ohe/p/2277,rev. d or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type