Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧬 Procurement Opportunity For Molecular Biology Reagents 🧬 The Department Of Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Molecular Biology Reagents And Materials. 🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 6:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Tris Edta Te Buffer Trackit 100bp Dna Ladder Tris Acetate Edta Buffer 10x Quick Load 100bp Dna Ladder Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Molecular Biology Research. Keywords: Molecular Biology Reagents, Tris Edta Te Buffer, Trackit Dna Ladder, Tris Acetate Edta Buffer, Quick Load Dna Ladder, Government Procurement, Health Research, Dna Analysis, Biotechnology Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tris Edta Te Buffer,Trackit 100bp Dna Ladder,Tris Acetate Edta Buffer 10x,Quick Load 100bp Dna Ladd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4853956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SB Biochem
Contract Value
562850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mangesh Shashikant Malvankar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-04-2024 12:16:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M M SUPPLIERS | - | 01-05-2024 14:26:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RUBIZON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 13:57:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SB Biochem | - | 01-05-2024 17:43:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SB Biochem(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tris EDTA TE Buffer,Trackit 100bp DNA Ladder,Tris Acetate EDTA buffer 10x,Quick load 100bp DNA ladd | 562850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M M SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Tris EDTA TE Buffer,Trackit 100bp DNA Ladder,Tris Acetate EDTA buffer 10x,Quick load 100bp DNA ladd | 563517.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Tris EDTA TE Buffer,Trackit 100bp DNA Ladder,Tris Acetate EDTA buffer 10x,Quick load 100bp DNA ladd | 594149.70 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tris EDTA TE Buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| Trackit 100bp DNA Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 259500.000 |
| Tris Acetate EDTA buffer 10x | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| Quick load 100bp DNA ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 134600.000 |
| Thermal Printer Paper for Mitsubishi printer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 19500.000 |