Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 Bp Dna Ladder,10 X Pbs,10 X Te Buffer,1kb Dna Ladder,2.5 X Tris Sds Buffer P H 8.8,2 Mercaptoethanol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4152152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARATI CHEMICAL AND SCIENTIFIC WORKS
Contract Value
789809.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nagendra Thakur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Sikkim University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATI CHEMICAL AND SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 20-11-2023 18:01:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Hitech Scientific & Mediquips | - | 20-11-2023 13:31:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL EQUIPMENT TRADING CO | - | 20-11-2023 20:25:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SRN SCIENTIFIC | - | 16-11-2023 14:46:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATI CHEMICAL AND SCIENTIFIC WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : 100 bp DNA ladder,10X PBS,10X TE buffer,1kb DNA Ladder,2.5X TrisSDS Buffer pH 8.8,2 Mercaptoethanol | 789809.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SRN SCIENTIFIC (MII) | Item Categories : 100 bp DNA ladder,10X PBS,10X TE buffer,1kb DNA Ladder,2.5X TrisSDS Buffer pH 8.8,2 Mercaptoethanol | 812376.62 | L2 |
| 3 | Hitech Scientific & Mediquips (MII) | Item Categories : 100 bp DNA ladder,10X PBS,10X TE buffer,1kb DNA Ladder,2.5X TrisSDS Buffer pH 8.8,2 Mercaptoethanol | 828904.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL EQUIPMENT TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : 100 bp DNA ladder,10X PBS,10X TE buffer,1kb DNA Ladder,2.5X TrisSDS Buffer pH 8.8,2 Mercaptoethanol | 913023.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 bp DNA ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2691.000 |
| 10X PBS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 539.000 |
| 10X TE buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1085.000 |
| 1kb DNA Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5924.000 |
| 2.5X TrisSDS Buffer pH 8.8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1088.000 |
| 2 Mercaptoethanol for molecular biology 99percent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2136.000 |
| 4Aminoantipyrine Ampyrone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1025.000 |
| 4Nitrophenyl palmitate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5226.000 |
| 50 bp DNA ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2848.000 |
| 5X TrisSDS Buffer pH 6.8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1088.000 |
| Absolute Alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Acetone pure 99percent | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 466.000 |
| Acrylamide HiAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 494.000 |
| Agar Agar Type I | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 36344.000 |
| Ammonium persulphate HiAR ACS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 601.000 |
| Ammonium sulphate HiAR ACS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 347.000 |
| Amoxycillin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 373.000 |
| Amylglucosidase from Aspergillus Niger | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16300.000 |
| Amylopectin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5126.000 |
| Amylose from potato | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7422.000 |