Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Kb Dna Ladder,1 7 Diaminoheptane,1kb Dna Ladder,1 X Te Buffer P H 8,2 2 Azino Bis 3 Ethylbenzothiaz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5321172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Hitech Scientific & Mediquips
Contract Value
803866
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nagendra Thakur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Sikkim University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hitech Scientific & Mediquips | - | 13-09-2024 16:43:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2024 13:14:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SRN SCIENTIFIC | - | 12-09-2024 13:42:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS | - | 13-09-2024 18:31:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 31-08-2024 16:21:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hitech Scientific & Mediquips(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 kb DNA ladder,1 7 diaminoheptane,1kb DNA Ladder,1X TE BUFFER pH 8,2 2 Azino bis 3 ethylbenzothiaz | 803866.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRN SCIENTIFIC (MII) | Item Categories : 1 kb DNA ladder,1 7 diaminoheptane,1kb DNA Ladder,1X TE BUFFER pH 8,2 2 Azino bis 3 ethylbenzothiaz | 865919.10 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 kb DNA ladder,1 7 diaminoheptane,1kb DNA Ladder,1X TE BUFFER pH 8,2 2 Azino bis 3 ethylbenzothiaz | 1160016.05 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 kb DNA ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4321.000 |
| 1 7 diaminoheptane | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10372.000 |
| 1kb DNA Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6274.000 |
| 1X TE BUFFER pH 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1577.000 |
| 2 2 Azino bis 3 ethylbenzothiazoline 6 sulfonic acid diammonium salt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8163.000 |
| 2 2 Bipyridyl ACS 99 point 5 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2128.000 |
| 2 2 Diphenyl1picrylhydrazyl | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10677.000 |
| 50X TAE BUFFER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4085.000 |
| alpha Amylase ex. Porcine Pancreas 5U per mg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| Absolute Alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1413.000 |
| Acetic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1321.000 |
| Acrylamide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3636.000 |
| Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2965.000 |
| Agar Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18180.000 |
| Agarose | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12390.000 |
| Albumin Bovine pH 7 fraction V Bovine Serum Albumin BSA 98 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2771.000 |
| Alcohol Merck | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1596.000 |
| Amicon Ultra Centrifugal Filter 30 kDa MWCO Packet of 8 pcs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14887.000 |
| Amoxycillin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 379.000 |
| Amoxycillin 30 mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 530.000 |