Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Seal Kit Part No Z9372000260,Seal Kit Part No Z9372011615,Seal Kit For Jack Part No Z9372000746,Sea
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5414695
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 19, 2024 18:07
End Date
Expired 10/10/2024

Expired 694 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TIL LIMITED

Contract Value

2474807.99

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar.n
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 TIL LIMITED - 09-10-2024 21:48:19 Vendor Assessed N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SWITCH TOGGLE Part No Z7872000218 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 62590.080
SIDE WEAR PAD Part No 6671000258 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 4242.720
SHEAVE ASSY COMPLETE Part No 6718000490 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 172711.710
SEAL KIT FOR JACK Part No Z9372000746 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 125577.820
PAD WEAR Part No 6671000236 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2941.880
PAD WEAR Part No 6671000262 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4352.800
DOT 5 SILICON BRAKE FLUID Part No C315122 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 11926.400
SLAVE CYLINDER Part No W7372000344 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5534.790
REVERSING BUZZER Part No X7025000019 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4108.880
SEAL KIT Part No Z9372000223 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 87150.760
SEAL Part No Z9974001115 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9793.760
HOIST ROPE 19MMX153M Part No X7780000005 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 441991.440
SEAL KIT Part No Z9372000260 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 55035.200
SWITCH Part No 7872000542 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 76924.200
PAD WEAR Part No 6671000263 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2956.890
BOLT HEX 5 by 16 inch 18NC X 1 inch GRD 5 Part No 7115150850 NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 455.280
BRAKE DISC FRICTION Part No Z9974000820 NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 79264.430
UPPER REAR WEAR PAD Part No W6671000022 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 18236.640
SCREW MACHINE 3 by 8 inch 16NC X 3 by 4 inch Part No 7111160607 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 345.240
SEAL KIT Part No Z9372011615 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 70044.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise