Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydraulic Jack Main
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3496124
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 05, 2023 15:09
End Date
Expired 26/07/2023

Expired 1139 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GKS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GKS Model : HYDRAULIC JACK MAIN Title : HYDRAULIC JACK MAIN 25-07-2023 18:34:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED Make : NEOMETRIX Model : A-6534-HYDRAULIC JACK MAIN Title : HYDRAULIC JACK MAIN 25-07-2023 17:23:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 NEXA MUMBAI Make : NEXA MUMBAI Model : NM/HYJ/M/01 Title : HYDRAULIC JACK (MAIN) 25-07-2023 12:23:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEXA MUMBAI(MSE,MII) Item Categories : HYDRAULIC JACK MAIN 8361600.00 L1