Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Polythene Film0.12 Mm Thick X 1 M Width,Polythene Film .18 Mm Thick X 1 M Width,Wire Steel Mild Bri
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4426578
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 03, 2024 05:12
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 964 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANGAD MARUTI COMPANY - 11-01-2024 10:33:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 Maruti Traders - 11-01-2024 10:45:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 Shiv Maruti Exporters - 11-01-2024 10:40:33 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHRI SUNITA ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 10:25:29 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI SUNITA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE FILM0.12 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,POLYTHENE FILM .18 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,WIRE STEEL MILD BRI 508753.00 L1
2 Maruti Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE FILM0.12 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,POLYTHENE FILM .18 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,WIRE STEEL MILD BRI 639003.00 L2
3 Shiv Maruti Exporters (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE FILM0.12 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,POLYTHENE FILM .18 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,WIRE STEEL MILD BRI 685120.00 L3
4 ANGAD MARUTI COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE FILM0.12 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,POLYTHENE FILM .18 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,WIRE STEEL MILD BRI 808946.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise